Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score | Result | Game Type |
---|
Saturday, October 29th vs. George Brown – 8:00 PM
Friday, November 4th @ Seneca – 8:00 PM
Saturday, November 5th @ Centennial – 3:00 PM
Friday, November 11th vs. Canadore – 7:00 PM *
Saturday, November 12th vs. Georgian – 8:00 PM *
Friday, November 18th @ Loyalist – – 8:00 PM
Saturday, November 19th @ SLC – 3:00 PM
Friday, November 25th vs. Fleming – 7:00 PM *
Saturday, November 26th vs. Durham – 3:00 PM *
Friday, December 2nd @ La Cite – 7:00 PM
Friday, January 13th @ Canadore – 8:00 PM
Friday, January 20th @ George Brown – 8:00 PM
Saturday, January 21st @ Georgian – 3:00 PM
Friday, January 27th vs. SLC – 8:00 PM
Saturday, January 28th vs. Loyalist – 3:00 PM
Friday, February 3rd @ Durham – 8:00 PM
Saturday, February 4th @ Fleming – 3:00 PM
Friday, February 10th vs. La Cite – 7:00 PM
Friday, February 17th vs. Centennial – 8:00 PM
Saturday, February 18th vs. Seneca – 3:00 PM
February 25/26 – Possible Crossover Game – TBD
March 4-6 – OCAA’s @ Centennial
March 16-19 – CCAA’s @ Holland
Saturday, March 25th – All-Star Game @ Fleming
* Games marked with an asterisk to be broadcast at livestream.com/algonquinTV
• Regular Season Record: 11-9
• 6th Place finish in the OCAA East Division
OCAA Provincial Championship Silver Medal
• Regular Season Record: 20-0
• OCAA East Division Champions
• Trevor Costello named OCAA Coach of the Year
• Tyrelle Samuels named OCAA East Division Defensive Player of the Year
• Derek Mooney named East Division First Team All-Star
• Njuguna Waiganjo named East Division First Team All-Star
• Tyrelle Samuels named East Division Second Team All-Star
• Njuguna Waiganjo & Tyrelle Samuels named OCAA Championship All-Stars
• OCAA Provincial Championship Bronze Medal
• Regular Season Record: 16-4
• Romaine Lawrence named an OCAA Championship All-Star
• Garnet Blais named First Team All-Star
• 2nd Place in the OCAA East Division.
• Regular Season Record: 16-4
• Romaine Lawrence named East Division First Team All-Star
• Chris Mooney named East Division Second Team All-Star
• Jordan Scott named East Division All-Rookie Team
• OCAA East Region Champions
• Regular Season Record: 19-1
• Njuguna Waiganjo named a CCAA All-Canadian
• Derek Mooney named OCAA East Rookie of the Year
• Landry Ndayitwayeko named OCAA East Region Defensive Player of the Year
• Abdul Kosar named OCAA Championship Second Team All-Star
• Abdul Kosar and Njuguna Waiganjo named to the OCAA East Region All-Star Team
• Trevor Costello was named OCAA & CCAA (National) Coach of the Year
• 3rd Place in the OCAA East Region
• Regular Season Record: 15-5, 31-10 overall
• Anthony Hinds named 1st Team East Region All-Star
• Sean Rodrigues named to the All-Rookie Team
• CCAA National Championship Bronze Medal
• OCAA Championship Silver Medal
• OCAA East Region Champions
• Regular Season Record: 18-2
• Charly Spurr named OCAA Player of the Year
• Charly Spurr CCAA All-Canadian Award
• Anthony Hinds OCAA Rookie of the Year
• Jordan Rose and Charly Spurr named National Championship and Provincial Championship All-Stars
• Anthony Hind and Charly Spurr named OCAA East Region All-Stars
• Regular Season Record: 13-7
• 4th place in the OCAA East Region
• OCAA East Region Champions
• Regular season Record: 15-3